Next Event
  • Nothing scheduled at this time.

Schott battles to top-5 at Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Schott battles to top-5 at Mississippi Thunder Speedway

Picked off nine spots last night and finished 5th at Mississippi Thunder Speedway after starting 14th in the feature,

The car really started to come around towards the end of the feature event.

Thanks to all the fans and marketing partners who tuned into RacinDirt.TV last night and cheered us on from home.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, May 1, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
2. (3) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
4. (1) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (4) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
DNS – 1M Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis.
DNS – 5K Tyler Kaeter, St. Cloud, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 1TP0 Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D.
4. (6) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (4) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
6. (3) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
7. (2) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (3) 04JR Adam Ayotte, St. Paul, Minn.
4. (1) 8S Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn.
5. (6) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
6. (5) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
DNS – 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 99M Mike Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
2. (5) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (2) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (3) 11B Mike Boston, Wyoming, Minn.
5. (4) 51T Tim Thomas, Fargo, N.D.
DNS – F15 Devin Fouquette, Sartell, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (13) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (14) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (3) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (8) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
8. (19) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
9. (2) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
10. (5) 99M Mike Mullen, Seymour, Wis.
11. (10) 1TP0 Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D.
12. (11) 04JR Adam Ayotte, St. Paul, Minn.
13. (17) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
14. (22) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
15. (9) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
16. (15) 8S Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn.
17. (21) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
18. (12) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
19. (20) 51T Tim Thomas, Fargo, N.D.
20. (16) 11B Mike Boston, Wyoming, Minn.
21. (18) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
22. (7) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
23. (23) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 1M Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis.
DNS – 5K Tyler Kaeter, St. Cloud, Minn.
DNS – F15 Devin Fouquette, Sartell, Minn.
DNS – 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

Fan Gear

Lucas Schott Racing Flexfit® Contrast Stitch Baseball Cap
Lucas Schott Racing Flexfit® Contrast Stitch Baseball Cap
See More

Featured Video

Follow on Facebook