Next Event
  • [7/19-20]I-80 Speedway (Greenwood, NE)
  • [9/19-21]Deer Creek Speedway (Spring Valley, MN)

Schott snares USRA Modified win at Mississippi Thunder Speedway



OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, May 3, 2019

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
3. (8) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (2) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
5. (6) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
6. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (3) 7 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
DQ – (7) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (8) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (2) 23 Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn.
5. (4) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
6. (7) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
7. (6) 00X Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
DQ – (1) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
2. (3) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
3. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 476X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (5) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
8. (4) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (9) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (2) 476X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
4. (10) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (3) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
6. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
7. (23) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
8. (16) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
9. (22) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
10. (12) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
11. (11) 51 Chris Oertel, Marshfield, Wis.
12. (21) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
13. (1) 23 Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn.
14. (15) 77 Tom Brink, Winona, Minn.
15. (14) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
16. (17) 15 Steve Bangart, Auburndale, Wis.
17. (20) 00X Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
18. (24) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
19. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
20. (13) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
21. (8) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
22. (18) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
23. (7) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
24. (19) 7 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Fan Gear

Lucas Schott Racing Hoodie (Black)
Lucas Schott Racing Hoodie (Black)
See More

Follow on Facebook